Ochrana osobních údajů/ PRIVACY POLICY

Ochrana osobních údajů

V této sekci našeho webu najdete veškeré informace o zásadách a postupech při zpracovávání vašich osobních údajů na našem webu, jakož i vašich právech, a to v souladu s nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. 4. 2016 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES, toto nařízení budeme dále nazývat jen „GDPR“.

Kdo pracuje s vašimi osobními údaji

Správcem vašich osobních údajů jsme my, společnost ARCOS FM CZ s.r.o. Obchodní zóna 266, 4301 11 Otvice IČ: 25024906. Vaše osobní údaje mohou zpracovávat také námi pověření zpracovatelé, s nimiž jsme uzavřeli písemné smlouvy, jmenovitě:

  • BON 5 s.r.o. Labská 217/5, 625 00 Brno; IČ: 1011560291

Kde pracujeme s vašimi osobními údaji

Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme jen pro jasně vymezené účely, kterým je věnována právě tato část. Bez vašeho souhlasu nebudeme vaše osobními údaje zpracovávat k žádným jiným účelům.

IP adresa

Bez vaší IP adresy se neobejdeme, jinak bychom vám nedokázali zobrazit náš web. Vaši IP adresu také uchováváme společně s datem přístupu na web v seznamu přístupů, a to jen za účelem bezpečnosti našeho webu na základě našeho oprávněného zájmu. Vaše IP adresa bude v přístupovém logu uložena 180 dní, poté je automaticky smazána.

Soubory cookies

Na našem webu využíváme cookies, které pracují s vašimi osobními údaji. Osobní data budou použita jen v případě vašeho souhlasu.

Newsletter

Máte možnost se přihlásit k odběru našeho newsletteru prostřednictvím našich webových stránek. K tomu potřebujeme Vaši e-mailovou adresu a Vaše prohlášení, že souhlasíte s jeho odběrem. V případě přihlášení k odběru, Vám zašleme potvrzující e-mail s odkazem, kterým potvrdíte registraci.Odběr newsletteru je možné kdykoliv zrušit, a to na e-mailové adrese cm@saller.cz​. O odstranění e-mailové adresy budete informováni.

 

Kontaktní formulář

Vámi poskytnuté údaji skrze kontaktní formulář zpracováváme jen k tomu, abychom odpověděli na Váš dotaz či vyřídili vaši žádost, a to nejdéle 1 rok od odeslání formuláře, pokud neudělíte souhlas k dalšímu zpracování.

Vaše práva

Vezměte, prosím, na vědomí, že dle GDPR máte právo:

  • požadovat od nás informace o zpracovávání osobních údajů,
  • na přístup ke svým zpracovávaným osobním údajům, jejich opravu, výmaz nebo omezení jejich zpracování,
  • vznést námitku proti zpracovávání osobních údajů,
  • odvolat svůj souhlas se zpracováváním osobních údajů,
  • obrátit se na nás nebo dozorový Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě pochybností o dodržování našich povinností v souvislosti se zpracováváním osobních údajů

S výše uvedenými požadavky se můžete obrátit na adresu cm@saller.cz, telefon +420 474 610 023 nebo osobně na adrese Obchodní zóna 266, 431 11 Otvice

Udělený souhlas můžete odvolat dle postupu uvedeném v textu příslušného souhlasu se zpracováním osobních údajů.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

The use of cookies when you visit our site

This site uses cookies to enable users to benefit from services such as the printing basket, and to improve their site experience.
Unless you decide to deactivate the cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time deactivate these cookies free of charge by using the deactivation options given below, but please note that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to some or all of the services offered by the site.
What is a cookie and how is it used?

When you visit our site, information relating to the site navigation of your device (computer, tablet, smartphone etc.) on the site may be recorded in text files named „cookies“, installed on your browser. The cookies will be used to recognise your browser for as long as they remain valid.
Only the creator of the cookie concerned is likely to read or alter the information contained in it.
Some cookies are essential for the use of the site while others help to optimise its use, and they are also used to:
•    Measure and analyse the frequency of visits and the use of our site, its sections and the services offered, enabling us to carry out research to make our site and services more relevant and user-friendly
•    Save your browser’s display preferences (language used, display settings etc.) and adapt the look of the site to suit you, in line with your device’s display and playback hardware and software used to browse on our site.
•    Save information relating, for example, to forms you complete, or services or information you select (services subscribed to, printing basket content).
Cookies placed on parts of our website by third parties

Our site is likely to contain cookies set by third parties (communication agencies, audience measurement companies, targeted advertising providers etc.) enabling them, for as long as their cookies remain valid, to:
•    collect browsing information relating to visitors to our site
•    determine the advertising content likely to correspond with your centres of interest so as to send you targeted advertisements relating to your browsing history as collected by the third party.

You may at any time prevent the these third party cookies from collecting your information by clicking on the corresponding links (see the section on „Your management and use of cookies“).
The setting and use of cookies by these companies are subject to their own terms and conditions of use.

Cookies integral to third party applications on our sites or in our services

We may include software applications on our site originating from third parties, which will enable you to share the content of our site with other people or to notify them of your visits to, or opinions of, content on our site. This is the case, for example, with the „Share“ button set by social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google+.
The social network is likely to identify you through this button, even if you have not specifically used it when visiting our site. This type of application button may enable the social network concerned to monitor your browsing on our site, merely due to your social network account being activated on your browser (active session) while you browse on our site.
We have no control over the processes used by social networks to collect information relating to your browsing on our site and associated with the personal data they hold. We recommend you consult the terms and conditions of use relating to your data on these social networks to establish the purposes for which they use the browsing information they may collect through these application buttons (particularly advertising). You should be aware however that the terms and conditions of use of these social networks may allow you to control the use of your data by these social networks by configuring your user accounts with them.

Sharing your device with other people

If your device is used by more than one person and has a variety of navigation software, we cannot definitely ensure that the services and advertising intended for your device will correspond with your own use of it, and not that of another user.
Sharing the use of your device with other people and allowing them to configure the browser settings is entirely your own free choice and responsibility.

Your management and use of cookies

You may at any time manage and/or modify the use of cookies in line with the possibilities given below.
Any configurations you set are likely to alter your web browsing and change the terms and conditions for accessing and using certain services on our site which require the use of cookies.
You can manage your cookies:
•    from your navigation software, or
•    interprofessional platforms, or
•    when you are offered the opportunity to do so by way of a link given in the list below.
NB: Recognition of unsubscription is dependent on a cookie. Consequently, if you deactivate all the cookies on your device or change your device, we will no longer know if you choose this option.

1) Managing your cookies through your navigation software: You can configure your navigation software so that cookies are either recorded in your device or refused, and systematically or by setter.
To find out which methods apply to the management of the cookies stored in your browser, please consult your browser’s help menu or the „Vos traces“ („Your browsing history“) section on the CNIL (French Commission for Data Protection and Civil Liberties) website (http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/).

2) Managing your cookies online through interprofessional platforms: You can also connect, for example, on the Youronlinechoices website, http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/., provided by digital advertising professionals grouped withhin the EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France, or any other platform that offers this type of service.
In this way you can find out about the companies registered on this platform or others providing this service, and which offer you the option of refusing or accepting the cookies they use to adapt advertising that may be displayed on your browser in line with the information they collect.
This European platform (youronlinechoices.com) is shared by hundreds of Web advertising professionals and provides a centralised interface enabling you to express your refusal or acceptance of cookies as mentioned above.
This procedure will not prevent advertising from being displayed on websites you visit. It will only block the technologies that enable advertising to be adapted to your centres of interest.